ویزای‭ ‬دائم‭ ‬والدین‭ ‬از‭ ‬نوع‭ ‬کمکی‭ ‬با‭ ‬پرداخت‭ ‬هزینه- ساب‌کلاس ۱۴۳

  • ویزاهای‭ ‬نوع‭ ‬کمکی‭ ‬نیازمند‭ ‬پرداخت‭ ‬هزینه‭ ‬نسبتا‭ ‬زیاد‭ ‬می‌باشند‭ ‬ولی‭ ‬در‭ ‬عوض‭ ‬زمان‭ ‬بررسی‭ ‬پرونده‭ ‬این‭ ‬ویزاها‭ ‬که‭ ‬در‭ ‬حال‭ ‬حاضر‭ ‬حدودا‭ ‬یک‭ ‬و‭ ‬نیم‭ ‬سال‭ ‬است‭ ‬در‭ ‬مقایسه‭ ‬با‭ ‬روش‌های‭ ‬کم‌هزینه‭ ‬که‭ ‬در‭ ‬حال‭ ‬حاضر‭ ‬۳۰‭ ‬سال‭ ‬است،‭ ‬بسیار‭ ‬کوتاه‌تر‭ ‬می‌باشد‭. ‬
  • این‭ ‬ویزا‭ ‬به‭ ‬والدینی‭ ‬که‭ ‬فرزندشان‭ ‬شهروند‭ ‬یا‭ ‬مقیم‭ ‬دائم‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬یا‭ ‬شهروند‭ ‬نیوزلند‭ ‬مقیم‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬که‭ ‬واجد‭ ‬شرایط‭ ‬باشد،‭ ‬اجازه‭ ‬می‌دهد‭ ‬در‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬زندگی‭ ‬کنند‭.‬

شرایط‭ ‬مورد‭ ‬نیاز‭:‬

  • والدین‭ ‬باید‭ ‬توسط‭ ‬یکی‭ ‬از‭ ‬فرزندان‭ ‬خود‭ ‬که‭ ‬شهروند‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬یا‭ ‬مقیم‭ ‬دائم‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬است،‭ ‬حمایت‭ ‬شوند‭. ‬شخص‭ ‬حامی‭ ‬باید‭ ‬‮«‬مقیم‮»‬‭ ‬باشد‭. ‬منظور‭ ‬از‭ ‬مقیم‭ ‬این‭ ‬است‭ ‬که‭ ‬شخص‭ ‬حامی‭ ‬بایستی‭ ‬برای‭ ‬حداقل‭ ‬۲‭ ‬سال‭ ‬بطور‭ ‬قانونی‭ ‬مقیم‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬باشد،‭ ‬هر‭ ‬چنددر‭ ‬شرایط‭ ‬خاصی‭ ‬ممکن‭ ‬است‭ ‬که‭ ‬این‭ ‬شرط برای ویزای خانوادگی استرالیا‭ ‬برداشته‭ ‬شود‭.‬
  • فرد‭ ‬متقاضی‭ ‬باید‭ ‬شرایط‭ ‬‮«‬آزمون‭ ‬تراز‭ ‬خانواده‮»‬‭ ‬را‭ ‬داشته‭ ‬باشد‭. ‬یعنی‭ ‬حدقل‭ ‬نیمی‭ ‬از‭ ‬فرزندان‭ ‬شما‭ ‬مقیم‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬باشند‭ ‬و‭ ‬اینکه‭ ‬تعداد‭ ‬فرزندان‭ ‬شما‭ ‬در‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬بیشتر‭ ‬یا‭ ‬برابر‭ ‬تعداد‭ ‬فرزندانی‭ ‬باشند‭ ‬که‭ ‬در‭ ‬کشورهای‭ ‬دیگر‭ ‬زندگی‭ ‬می‌کنند‭.‬
  • ضمانت‭ ‬شخص‭ ‬حامی
  • توانایی‭ ‬پرداخت‭ ‬هزینه‌های‭ ‬بیشتر‭ ‬جهت‭ ‬تسریع‭ ‬روند‭ ‬اخذ‭ ‬ویزا‭ ‬را‭ ‬داشته‭ ‬باشید

‭* ‬متقاضی‭ ‬در‭ ‬زمان‭ ‬درخواست‭ ‬می‌تواند‭ ‬داخل‭ ‬یا‭ ‬خارج‭ ‬از‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬باشد‭. ‬شما‭ ‬در‭ ‬شرایطی‭ ‬می‌توانید‭ ‬از‭ ‬داخل‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬درخواست‭ ‬خود‭ ‬را‭ ‬جهت‭ ‬این‭ ‬ویزا‭ ‬اعلام‭ ‬کنید،‭ ‬که‭ ‬ویزای‭ ‬موقت‭ ‬شما‭ ‬اجازه‭ ‬درخواست‭ ‬ویزای‭ ‬دیگری‭ ‬را‭ ‬در‭ ‬زمان‭ ‬حضورتان‭ ‬در‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬به‭ ‬شما‭ ‬داده‭ ‬باشد‭. ‬

‭ ‬این‭ ‬ویزا‭ ‬به‭ ‬شما‭ ‬و‭ ‬اعضاء‭ ‬خانواده‭ ‬شما‭ ‬اجازه‭ ‬می‌دهد‭ ‬که‭ ‬به‭ ‬صورت‭ ‬دائم‭ ‬در‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬زندگی‭ ‬کنید‭. ‬

با‭ ‬داشتن‭ ‬این‭ ‬ویزا‭ ‬شما‭ ‬می‌توانید‭: ‬

  • در‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬اقامت‭ ‬دائم‭ ‬داشته‭ ‬باشید
  • در‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬مشغول‭ ‬کار‭ ‬و‭ ‬تحصیل‭ ‬شوید
  • از‭ ‬سرویس‭ ‬مراقبت‌های‭ ‬پزشکی‭ – ‬Medicare‭ – ‬استفاده‭ ‬کنید
  • درصورت‭ ‬داشتن‭ ‬شرایط‭ ‬لازم‭ ‬جهت‭ ‬شهروندی‭ ‬استرالیا‭ ‬اقدام‭ ‬کنید
  • بستگان‭ ‬واجد‭ ‬شرایط‭ ‬خود‭ ‬جهت‭ ‬اقامت‭ ‬دائم‭ ‬را‭ ‬اسپانسر‭ ‬کنید

شما‭ ‬می‌توانید‭ ‬در‭ ‬درخواست‭ ‬ویزای ‭ ‬خود،‭ ‬افراد‭ ‬زیر‭ ‬را‭ ‬نیز‭ ‬به‭ ‬عنوان‭ ‬همراه‭ ‬خود‭ ‬معرفی‭ ‬کنید‭:‬

  • همسرتان
  • فرزندان‭ ‬خود‭ ‬یا‭ ‬فرزندان‭ ‬همسرتان
  • دیگر‭ ‬خویشاوندان‭ ‬وابسته
  • دیگر‭ ‬خویشاوندان‭ ‬وابسته

علاوه‭ ‬بر‭ ‬ویزاهای خانوادگی‭ ‬فوق‭ ‬ویزاهای‭ ‬دیگری‭ ‬نیز‭ ‬برای‭ ‬والدین‭ ‬و‭ ‬وابستگان‭ ‬مسن‭ ‬وجود‭ ‬دارد‭ ‬که‭ ‬در‭ ‬صورت‭ ‬نیاز‭ ‬به‭ ‬اطلاعات‭ ‬بیشتر‭ ‬در‭ ‬مورد‭ ‬ویزای خانوادگی استرالیا‬‭ ‬می‌توانید‭ ‬با‭ ‬شرکت‭ ‬‭ ‬تماس‭ ‬بگیرید‭.

CONTRIBUTORY PARENT COSTS

Cost of a Contributory Parent subclass 143 permanent visa.

The DIBP costs for the subclass 143 Contributory Parent permanent visa vary depending on whether the applicant is applying directly for this visa or the applicant already holds a subclass 173 Contributory Parent temporary visa.

DIBP application fees – Already holds a subclass 173 temporary Contributory Parent visa:

  • First instalment:
    • Main applicant:                       $325.00
    • Dependants (per dependent):  $165.00
  • Second instalment:
    • Main applicant:                       $19,420.00
    • Dependents (per dependent)    $19,420.00

DIBP application fees – Applicant is applying directly for a permanent 143 visa:

  • First instalment:
    • Main applicant:                      $3,695.00
    • Dependents (per dependent): $1,245.00
  • Second instalment:
    • Main applicant:                      $43,600.00
    • Dependents (per dependent): $43,600.00

Assurances of support/financial bonds required for the subclass 143 Contributory Parent permanent visa:

An Assurance of Support is required for subclass 143 Contributory Parent permanent visas.

An Assurance of Support is a legal commitment by a person, not necessarily the sponsor, to provide financial support to the visa applicant and the applicant’s dependants so that they won’t have to rely on social welfare payments. It is also a commitment to repay the Australian government certain welfare payments if they are paid to the visa applicant or the applicant’s dependants.

The assurance of support is required for a 10 year period from the grant of the visa.

Financial bonds required for the subclass 143 Contributory Parent permanent visa:

It is a requirement of the subclass 143 Contributory Parent permanent visa that financial bonds are provided. In the case of the main applicant a bond of $10,000.00 is required and in the case of dependant applicants over the age of 18 years a bond of $4,000.00 is required.

The financial bond will be retained by the DIBP for a period of 10 years from the grant of the visa.

SeekVisa International – Migration Agents and Immigration Lawyers

Parent Visa Migration Agents in Sydney, Perth, Brisbane, Melbourne & Australia Wide

Is this Australian visa the right one for you? 

Call  SeekVisa International on +61 3 9521 7577 to book a consultation online now, and we’ll assess your situation and design a perfect plan to get the right Australian visa for you and get you here asap!

Our migration services are available Australia wide, so if you need an immigration lawyer in Sydney, an immigration agent in Perth or a migration agent in Melbourne, you can rely on SeekVisa International to secure your parent visa for you.

WHY SHOULD I USE AUSTRALIA HERE WE COME FOR MY PARENT VISA APPLICATION?

SeekVisa International is a firm of migration agents and immigration lawyers, based in Melbourne and providing Australian Migration services to the World.

SeekVisa International has a team of Parent visa experts who can help you with your Contributory Parent visa application.

Contact us now to speak to a Migration Agent or an Immigration Lawyer who can handle your Contributory Parent visa application for you.

Our migration services are available Australia-wide, so if you need an Immigration lawyer or Migration Agent in Sydney, Perth, Melbourne, Canberra, Adelaide, Hobart, Brisbane or the world, you can rely on SeekVisa International to secure your visa for you.

Talk to the immigration firm you can trust to get that visa for you.

Using a Successful firm of Migration Agents & Immigration Lawyers gives you peace of mind your application will succeed.

While it is not the goal of the Department of Immigration to make applying for a visa complex it does have an obligation to ensure that visas are only granted to applicants who meet the criteria for the visa.

Australian immigration laws and requirements change on a regular basis and the Department of Immigration’s interpretation of those laws changes even more frequently, which means the criteria for a visa can change from one day to the next.

Handling your own visa application involves considerable risk, when you consider the financial cost and the implications for your work and residency rights if your application fails. One error, however small, can lead to a visa being refused.

Use a Registered Migration Agent to ensure your application is handled professionally

Anyone providing migration advice in Australia must be an OMARA registered migration agent and must comply with the OMARA Code of Conduct.

All SeekVisa International’s Migration Agents and Immigration Lawyers are OMARA registered and comply with this Code of Conduct.

We are experts in our field and know exactly what it takes to get your visa for you.

Call SeekVisa International on +61 3 9521 7577 to book a consultation now  or book one online, and we’ll assess your situation, design a perfect plan to get the right Australian visa for you and get you here asap!

اگر مایل به برسی شرایط فردی خویش جهت مهاجرت به کشوراسترالیا – کانادا- نیوزیلند می باشید، می توانید با پر نمودن فرم ارزیابی رایگان مهاجرت  و یا تماس با یکی از دفاتر سیک ویزا از واجد شرایط بودن خود در کلیه روش های مهاجرتی آگاه گردید.